$5 No Deposit Bonus $5 Free on Sign-Up

50% match up to $500 on first deposit

Scr66 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Looking at a Scr66 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The clearest match is the 50% welcome offer, which can add $50 to a $100 deposit. Here’s how the bonus maths works, what the other welcome packages offer and the practical rules to keep in mind.

More Pokies to Play

Plinko XY

Plinko XY

bgmng

Bavarian Riches 3

Bavarian Riches 3

spnmnl

Greece fruits

Greece fruits

onlyplay

Lucky Robbery Fortune

Lucky Robbery Fortune

1spin4win

Possessed

Possessed

nolimit

Zeus Claws Eternal Win

Zeus Claws Eternal Win

clawbuster

What a $100 deposit can unlock at Scr66 Casino

A $100 deposit fits the 50% welcome match particularly neatly. The calculation is simple: 50% of $100 is $50, so the balance becomes $150 before any game results are added. The offer has a maximum bonus of $500, so a $50 bonus sits well below that ceiling.

Contents
ItemAmount
Deposit$100
Bonus at 50%$50
Deposit plus bonus$150
Wagering calculation5 × $150
Total wagering$750

The important number is the combined amount, not just the deposit. The stated rule is 5× the deposit plus bonus. On this example, that means $750 in wagering. It does not mean you need to lose $750; it means the qualifying stake total needs to reach $750 under the offer rules.

The $100 example in one line

Deposit $100, receive a $50 match, and calculate wagering as 5 × ($100 + $50) = $750.

How to activate the 50% match and start playing

The 50% match is a welcome deposit promotion. A $100 deposit gives you a useful reference point, but the offer itself allows a bonus of up to $500. Scr66 Casino supports AUD as its platform currency, so the figures stay easy to follow for Australian players.

Create your casino account

Complete the account setup and enter the casino account area.

Choose the welcome match

Select the 50% deposit bonus option before making the qualifying deposit.

Deposit $100 in AUD

The minimum deposit for this offer is $20, so a $100 deposit meets that threshold.

Check the credited amounts

The 50% rate adds $50 to a $100 deposit, creating a $150 deposit-plus-bonus figure.

Keep the wagering target in view

For this example, the target is $750, based on 5× the combined deposit and bonus.

You can use Scr66 Australia on desktop or through the SCR66 app, which is available for Android and iOS. Backup links are provided for access, and the website supports English and Chinese.

Do the maths before you deposit

Write down the deposit, bonus and wagering target first. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the promotion much easier to manage.

The 30% option gives a different $100 deposit calculation

There is also a 30% deposit bonus worth up to $500. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and uses 3× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For a $100 deposit, the bonus would be $30, creating a combined amount of $130.

ItemAmount
Deposit$100
Bonus at 30%$30
Deposit plus bonus$130
Wagering calculation3 × $130
Total wagering$390

So the trade-off is clear from the headline terms: the 50% option produces a larger bonus but uses 5× wagering, while the 30% option produces a $30 bonus on $100 and uses 3× wagering. Both offers have a maximum bonus of $500.

The best fit depends on whether you prefer the larger bonus amount or the lower wagering multiplier. Whichever option you choose, check that the selected promotion is attached to the deposit before you begin playing.

A third welcome package includes free spins

Scr66 Casino also advertises a welcome package of up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins. The minimum deposit for this package is $20, so a $100 deposit meets that stated entry point.

This package is separate from the 50% and 30% matches. The headline gives the maximum package value and the free-spin quantity, while the two percentage offers provide the clearer worked examples for a $100 deposit. If you choose the free-spin package, use the promotion details shown in your account when activating it.

  • Minimum deposit: $20
  • Advertised package value: up to $1,450
  • Free spins: 40
  • A $100 deposit meets the stated minimum

What to play while working through a bonus

The casino offers a broad mix of games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games, fishing games, betting and eSports betting. Live options include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and other live titles.

The library draws on 71 providers. Names available in the catalogue include Pragmatic Play, PG Soft, Hacksaw Gaming, Novomatic, Spribe, JILI, CQ9 Gaming and Spadegaming. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Chicky Run.

If you are browsing Games Online, you can move between slot, casino, fish and card categories. Remember that real-money play can result in losses, so set a budget that works for you before using a promotion.

Withdrawal rules to remember after a $100 deposit

The minimum withdrawal is $50. That threshold matters when you are planning what to do with a balance after playing. A withdrawal request needs to meet the stated minimum, so smaller balances remain below the cashout point.

Promotion or account ruleAmount
No deposit bonus maximum cashout$28
Minimum withdrawal$50
Lucky Number maximum withdrawal$888

The $28 maximum cashout applies to the $5 no deposit bonus, which is activated from the casino account. It is separate from the deposit matches. The $50 minimum withdrawal is the general threshold stated for withdrawals.

Keep promotion balances separate in your planning

The no deposit offer and the deposit offers have different terms. The $5 bonus has a $28 maximum cashout, while the deposit promotions use their own bonus and wagering rules.

Other promotions available alongside the welcome offers

The Lucky Number promotion awards one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Draws are scheduled from Monday through Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal from this promotion is $888.

There is also a VIP area with weekly and monthly roller bonuses. The stated weekly roller bonus is $250. These promotions are separate from the $100 deposit calculations above, so treat each one as its own offer with its own conditions.

  • Lucky Number: one lucky number for each $30 deposited
  • Draw schedule: Monday through Saturday
  • Lucky Number maximum withdrawal: $888
  • Weekly roller bonus: $250
  • VIP area also lists monthly roller bonuses

Support, access and account help

English live chat is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. There is also a feedback submission option, and customer support is provided in English. That gives you a direct way to ask about an offer selection or account issue while you are setting up.

The brand was established in 2025 and is powered by BETBUDDY under BETBUDDY PARTNERS. It operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence and uses AUD as its supported currency.

For mobile play, the SCR66 app works on Android and iOS. You can also use the browser version when checking your balance, activating a promotion or using the Login area. Registration is the starting point for opening an account and accessing the account-based offers.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus does a $100 deposit receive at Scr66 Casino?

The 50% welcome offer adds $50 to a $100 deposit, creating a $150 deposit-plus-bonus amount. The 30% option adds $30, creating $130.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit under the 50% offer?

The stated rule is 5× the deposit plus bonus. With a $100 deposit and $50 bonus, the calculation is 5 × $150, giving a $750 wagering target.

How much wagering applies under the 30% offer?

A $100 deposit receives a $30 bonus under the 30% option. The 3× rule applies to the combined $130, producing a $390 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonuses?

The 50% offer has a $20 minimum deposit. The 30% offer requires $30, while the package with up to $1,450 and 40 free spins also has a $20 minimum.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Scr66 Casino?

The minimum withdrawal at Scr66 Casino is $50, which means smaller balances must build up before a cash-out can be requested. This threshold is fairly standard among online casinos, though players with modest bankrolls should keep it in mind when planning their sessions. Once the minimum is met, the withdrawal process is straightforward and can be initiated through the cashier section of the site.

What games can I play with a welcome bonus?

The catalogue includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games, fishing games, betting and eSports betting, plus live casino options.

Is there a no deposit offer as well?

Yes. The $5 no deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account, and its maximum cashout is $28.

Can I use Scr66 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The SCR66 app is available for Android and iOS, with backup links provided for access.

When can I contact support?

English live chat is available 24/7. Customer support is in English, and a feedback submission option is also available.