$5 No Deposit Bonus $5 Free on Sign-Up

50% match up to $500 on first deposit

Scr66 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Looking for the Scr66 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current promotions use different match rates, including a 50% deposit bonus up to $500, a 30% match up to $500, and a package advertised at up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins. Here is how each one works in plain English.

High-Rated Pokies

Midas Touch

Midas Touch

kagaming

Circus Hunting

Circus Hunting

kagaming

Story of The Samurai

Story of The Samurai

spnmnl

Retro Chilies

Retro Chilies

retrogaming

Fruit Vegas

Fruit Vegas

mascot

Queen Of Greece

Queen Of Greece

spnmnl

Which Scr66 welcome bonus suits your first deposit?

The 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. Scr66 Casino instead gives new players several deposit-based options, plus a $5 no deposit bonus that you activate from your casino account. Each offer has its own deposit requirement and wagering rule, so the right choice depends on how much you plan to deposit and how much playthrough you are comfortable completing.

Contents
OfferDeposit requirementBonus or extraWagering
50% deposit bonusFirst depositUp to $5005× deposit plus bonus
30% deposit bonus$30 minimumUp to $5003× deposit plus bonus
Third welcome package$20 minimumUp to $1,450 plus 40 free spinsTerms apply to the package
$5 no deposit bonusNo deposit$5 bonusMaximum cashout of $28

The 50% match has the larger wagering multiplier of the two stated deposit matches, while the 30% option uses 3× the combined deposit and bonus. The third package advertises up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins and needs at least $20 deposited. Before selecting an offer, check the promotion shown in your account and make sure the required deposit is made in AUD.

Choose by the full playthrough, not just the headline

A bigger bonus can create a bigger wagering amount. Look at the deposit, the bonus and the multiplier together before you claim.

How the 50% match up to $500 works

The main welcome match adds 50% to an eligible deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. Its wagering condition is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. That means the amount you need to play through is based on both parts, not on the bonus alone.

Worked examples using real amounts

Deposit50% bonusCombined amount5× wagering amount
$20$10$30$150
$100$50$150$750
$500$250$750$3,750
$1,000$500$1,500$7,500

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus. Add those amounts together for $150, then multiply by five: the resulting wagering figure is $750. A $1,000 deposit reaches the $500 bonus ceiling, giving a combined amount of $1,500 and a wagering figure of $7,500.

  • Use the exact deposit amount you intend to play with.
  • Calculate 50% of the deposit, remembering that the bonus stops at $500.
  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply the combined figure by 5.
  • Keep the required wagering amount in mind before treating bonus funds or winnings as available cash.

The maximum bonus is reached with a $1,000 deposit because 50% of $1,000 is $500. Depositing more does not increase that match amount. The promotion uses AUD, which is the casino's supported currency.

The 30% match and the larger welcome package

A second deposit option gives a 30% match up to $500. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and applies 3× wagering to the combined deposit and bonus. This can create a lower playthrough figure than the 50% offer for the same deposit, although the bonus itself is smaller.

Deposit30% bonusCombined amount3× wagering amount
$30$9$39$117
$100$30$130$390
$500$150$650$1,950
$1,666.67$500$2,166.67$6,500.01

With a $100 deposit, the 30% bonus would be $30. The combined figure is $130, and 3× wagering makes the example total $390. The $500 bonus ceiling is reached when the deposit is approximately $1,666.67, based on the stated 30% match.

There is also a welcome package advertised at up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $20. That package may appeal if you prefer a larger headline reward and free spins, while the two deposit matches are easier to compare through their stated wagering formulas. Check the offer displayed in your casino account before claiming it.

The minimums are different

The 50% match has a stated wagering formula but no separate minimum deposit in the offer details. The 30% match needs at least $30, while the $1,450 package needs at least $20.

How to activate a Scr66 bonus

The $5 no deposit bonus is activated directly from your casino account. The deposit offers are selected when you make an eligible deposit. A simple approach is to decide on one promotion first, then follow the offer prompt rather than making a deposit without checking which bonus is selected.

Open your casino account

Use your Scr66 account and look for the available welcome promotion.

Compare the terms

Check the match rate, maximum bonus, minimum deposit and wagering formula before choosing.

Select one offer

Choose the promotion that fits your intended deposit and preferred playthrough.

Make the required deposit

For the 30% match, deposit at least $30. For the package with free spins, deposit at least $20.

Activate the bonus

Follow the account prompt to apply the selected promotion. The $5 no deposit bonus is activated from the casino account.

Track your wagering

Use the combined deposit-and-bonus figure for the stated calculation, and keep your progress in mind as you play.

The no deposit offer is $5, with a maximum cashout of $28. That is a separate type of promotion from the deposit matches. If you claim it, keep the cashout cap in mind before treating the balance as a regular cash balance.

For players searching for Scr66 Casino Australia, the practical starting point is simple: use AUD, check the promotion attached to your account and calculate the playthrough before you begin. Registration, the Deposit Bonus and account activation all work best when you know which offer you are selecting.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for bonus players

Scr66 supports AUD as its platform currency, and the minimum deposit is AUD 10.00. That general deposit minimum differs from the promotion minimums: the 30% match needs $30, and the welcome package with 40 free spins needs $20. In other words, a deposit can meet the cashier minimum without qualifying for every promotion.

ItemAmount or detail
Supported currencyAUD
General minimum depositAUD 10.00
30% match minimum deposit$30
Free spins package minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal$50.00
No deposit bonus maximum cashout$28

The minimum withdrawal is $50.00, so keep that threshold separate from the $28 maximum cashout attached to the $5 no deposit bonus. These are different rules applying to different parts of the offer structure.

English live chat is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The website also supports Chinese, while customer support is available in English. If you need help with a promotion, have the account offer open when contacting support so you can refer to the exact bonus shown there.

Set a play budget first

Bonus funds come with wagering conditions, and casino games involve real financial risk. Treat the promotion as entertainment, use only money you can afford to lose and stop when your budget is finished.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Scr66 Casino have a 300% Welcome Bonus?

The current promotions include a 50% match up to $500, a 30% match up to $500, a package of up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins, and a $5 no deposit bonus. The 300% Welcome Bonus is not among those current offers.

What is the wagering rule for the 50% welcome match?

Wagering is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $50 bonus creates a $150 combined amount, making the example wagering figure $750.

What deposit is needed for the 30% match?

The minimum deposit is $30. The offer provides a 30% match up to $500, with wagering of 3× the deposit plus bonus.

What is the maximum bonus on the 50% offer?

The 50% deposit bonus is capped at $500. A $1,000 deposit reaches that maximum because 50% of $1,000 is $500.

How do I activate the $5 no deposit bonus?

Activate it directly from your casino account. The maximum cashout for this no deposit bonus is $28.

What is the minimum deposit at Scr66 Casino?

The general minimum deposit is AUD 10.00. Promotion minimums can be higher: the 30% match requires $30 and the welcome package with 40 free spins requires $20.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Scr66 Casino is $50.00, which is worth keeping in mind if you plan to cash out smaller wins. Players should ensure their balance meets this threshold before submitting a withdrawal request to avoid any delays. It is a good idea to check the cashier section regularly so you always know how close you are to reaching the minimum required amount.

Can I get help with a bonus at any time?

English live chat is available 24/7. Customer support is provided in English.